Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List



Columbia Council of Camera Clubs
Columbia Council of Camera Clubs

News / Articles

Summer Quarterly EID Results

Sunday, August 9, 2015

Summer 2015 Results Quarterly EID

Creative Category

Award of Merit

Bill Posner

Reflections

Yaquina Arts Association Photographers

23

John Preston

Perceptional Confusion

Grande Ronde Camera Club

23

Gordon Battaile

U-Turn Encouraged

Forest Grove Camera Club

23

Donna Lasater

Electric Apple Blossoms

Blue Mountain Photo Club

23

Karen McClymonds

Flaming Peony

Portland Photographic Society

23

Jim Shane

Monet chicken

Boise Camera Club

22

Sharp Todd

Shark – Shark

Film Pack Camera Club

22

Doug Fischer

Into the Show

Film Pack Camera Club

22

Honorable Mention

Jan Eklof

Neon Lily

Film Pack Camera Club

22

Doug Fischer

Tiger Glow

Film Pack Camera Club

22

John Kirk

The Refere

Southern Oregon Photo Association

21

Traditional Category

Award of Merit

Gene Davis

Woodpeckers Feeding

Forest Grove Camera Club

24

Jane Pittenger

Hummer Enjoying Nectar

Siuslaw View Finders Camera Club

24

Mary Lane Anderson

Just One Drop

Forest Grove Camera Club

24

Sharp Todd

Melk Abbey Stair 3

Film Pack Camera Club

24

Drinda Battaile

Aspen Color

Forest Grove Camera Club

23

Drinda Battaile

Frosted-Palouse

Forest Grove Camera Club

23

Gordon Battaile

Charon Waits

Forest Grove Camera Club

23

Gordon Battaile

Subterranean Transport

Forest Grove Camera Club

23

Jim Shane

Trumpeter Thrash

Boise Camera Club

23

Lois Bancroft

Tree Farm Hermiston OR

Gorge Photography Club

23

Walt Brunner

Reflection Lake Sunrise

Tri-City Digital Photography Club

23

Clem Paslack

Garden Rain

Forest Grove Camera Club

22

Su Zhou

Fish Traps

King City Camera Club

22

Honorable Mention

Dan Hottenroth

Three-Times-a-Lily

Forest Grove Camera Club

22

Gary Thurman

Green Eyes

Valley Viewfinders Camera Club

22

Michael Anderson

Desert Haystack

Film Pack Camera Club

22