Skip to main content

News / Articles

Summer 2017 Quarterly EID Results

Lisa Nathan, MCC  | Published on Wednesday, September 6, 2017
Columbia Council of Camera Clubs
Summer 2017 Results
Quarterly EID
Traditional Category (159 Entries)
Awards of Merit
Tad Hetu Lunar Eclipse Forest Grove Camera Club 24
Sylvia A Hosie Burnished Yaquina Art Assn Photography 24
Suzy Crossman Days End Tri -Cities Digital Photo Club 24
Mary Lane Anderson Fog Farm Cocoon Forest Grove Camera Club 24
Jim Shane Woodland Ruler Boise Camera Club 24
Gene Davis Jaws Of Ice Forest Grove Camera Club 24
Doug Fischer Mauna Kea Film Pack Camera Club 24
Candi Mitchell Sun Glow Water Lily King City Camera Club 24
Tad Hetu Sandtile Sunset Forest Grove Camera Club 23
Su Zhou Li River King City Camera Club 23
Gene Davis White Sands Forest Grove Camera Club 23
Gene Davis In The Garden Forest Grove Camera Club 23
Cliff Harvey London Selfie Siuslaw Viewfinders 23
Clem Paslack Under The Canopy Forest Grove Camera Club 23
Bruce Hansen Wild Eyes Forest Grove Camera Club 23
Bruce Hansen Hot Springs Eternal Forest Grove Camera Club 23
Honorable Mention
John Preston Mini Wave Sunset Grande Ronde Camera Club 23
Clem Paslack Kiwanda Wave Wash Forest Grove Camera Club 23
Candi Mitchell Colorful Hummingbird King City Camera Club 23
Creative Category (48 Entries)
Awards of Merit
Charles Hillestad Homage To Edgar Degas Yamhill Valley Camera Club 24
Gordon Battaile Here Boy Forest Grove Camera Club 23
Mary Lane Anderson Delecate Arch Forest Grove Camera Club 22
Gordon Battaile Indecision Forest Grove Camera Club 22
Gordon Battaile Arrival Forest Grove Camera Club 21
Honorable Mention
Gary Ungefug Gymnist Comp Valley View Camera Club 21
Clem Paslack Flaming Flower Forest Grove Camera Club 21
Charles Hillestad Assembly In Red Yamhill Valley Camera Club 21
Monochrome Category (55 Entries)
Awards of Merit
Tad Hetu Whirlwind Forest Grove Camera Club 24
Sharp Todd Adventure Mono Film Pack Camera Club 24
Sylvia A Hosie The Storyteller Yaquina Art Association Photographers 23
Jim Shane Powerful Visitor Boise Camera Club 23
Don Funderburg Look Me In The Eye Lazy Lion Photography 23
Katie Rupp He Roars Film Pack Camera Club 22
Honorable Mention
Victor Dallons Calfwrestling Portland Photographic Society 22
Tim Morton Sand Storm Film Pack Camera Club 22
Lori Montgomery Elevator Blue Mountain Photo Club 22
Judging club:
Southern Oregon Photography Association
Judges:
Neal Thompson
Judy LaNier
Terry Tuttle
Event chair:
Allan Ingersoll