Skip to main content

News / Articles

Spring 2016 Quarterly EID Results

Lisa Nathan, MCC  | Published on Monday, May 9, 2016
Spring 2016 Results
Quarterly EID
Traditional Category (158 Entries)
Award of Merit
Jon Fishback Tree Top Film Pack Camera Club 22
Karen McClymonds Cape Disappointment Wave Portland Photographic Society 22
Kerry Edwards Gray Angelfish Portland Photographic Society 22
Tad Hetu Dallas Mountain Sunrise Forest Grove Camera Club 22
Candi Mitchell Sharp Eyes King City Camera Club 21
George Clark Poppy & Poppy Junior Film Pack Camera Club 21
Howard Hunt Malagasy Girl Southern Oregon Photo Assn 21
Jan Eklof Tacoma Reflections Film Pack Camera Club 21
John Craig Lotus Blossom 2 Film Pack Camera Club 21
John Preston Wave Goodby Grande Ronde Camera Club 21
Art Burkhalter Galactic Center Valley Viewfinders Camera Club 20
Candi Mitchell Woody on Golden Pond King City Camera Club 20
Charles Hillestad Remembering Regrets Yamhill Valley Camera Club 20
George Clark Be QUIET!! Film Pack Camera Club 20
Howard Hunt Thousand Yard Stare Southern Oregon Photo Assn 20
Karen McClymonds Poplar Grove Portland Photographic Society 20
Honorable Mention
Dan Hottenroth Horse & Buggy Forest Grove Camera Club 20
Paula Burgess A Splash Of Spring Portland Photographic Society 20
Ruth Boos Sunnyside Up On The Beach Film Pack Camera Club 20
Creative Category (49 Entries)
Award of Merit
Lorri Feldhacker Solitude Columbia Gorge Camera Club 24
Paula Burgess Passing By Portland Photographic Society 23
George Clark 3 To Infinity Film Pack Camera Club 23
Ed Wilent Shadow Color Siuslaw Viewfinders Camera Club 23
Becky Peterson Old Lug Nut Monticello Camera Club 23
Honorable Mention
Irene Fields Gold In Pond 2 Gorge Photography Club 23
Paula Burgess Flower Power Portland Photographic Society 23
Virginia Paul The Matriarch Monticello Camera Club 23
*New* Monochrome Category (52 Entries)
Award of Merit
Clem Paslack Fog Silhouettes Forest Grove Camera Club 24
Gary Thurman Sparks Lake Clouds Valley Viewfinders Camera Club 24
Gene Davis Tiger Lily Forest Grove Camera Club 24
Gene Davis Maple In Monochrome Forest Grove Camera Club 23
Jim Shane The Volunteer Boise Camera Club 23
Mary Lane Anderson Cooper Creek Forest Grove Camera Club 23
Honorable Mention
Doug Fischer Countenance Film Pack Camera Club 23
Gene Davis The Kiosk Forest Grove Camera Club 23
Don Funderburg Veras Praying Hands Film Pack Camera Club 22
Judging Club:
Yaquina Art Association Photograhers
Judges: Event Chair:
Carl Baker KimCuc Tran
Johanna Weinert
Ted Crego