Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List



Columbia Council of Camera Clubs
Columbia Council of Camera Clubs

News / Articles

QIED Winter 2014 Results

Tuesday, February 18, 2014

WINTER 2014 RESULTS

Quartery EID

 

Creative Category

                                                                                                                                 

AWARDS OF MERIT

Club

Total score

Deb Harder - Hollywood Dreams

Southern Oregon Photographic Assoc

24

Jan Eklof - Indian Princess

Film Pack Camera Club

24

Drinda Battaile - Faces In Arch Angel Cascade

Forest Grove Camera Club

23

Gordon Battaile - Bubble Tapestry

Forest Grove Camera Club

23

John Preston - After the Big One

Grande Ronde Camera Club

23

Raj Rami - Missing Spark Plug

Forest Grove Camera Club

23

Walt Brunner - The Portal

TriCities Digital Camera Club

23

Drinda Battaile - Winter Steamy Delight

Forest Grove Camera Club

23

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Club

Total score

Raj Rami - Two Far Apart

Forest Grove Camera Club

23

Jane Pittenger - Siuslaw River Bridge Solarized

Siuslaw Viewfinders Camera Club

22

Gene Davis - Porche

Forest Grove Camera Club

22

 

Traditional Category

                                                                                                                                 

AWARDS OF MERIT

Club

Total score

George Herbert - A Break in the Weather

Blue Mountain Photo Club

26

Becky Peterson - Maple On Fire

Monticello Camera Club

24

Jon Fishback - Fungi

Film Pack Camera Club

24

Neal Thompson - Antelope Slot

Southern Oregon Photographic Society

24

Tye Watts - Horned Owl

Blue Mountain Photo Club

24

Tad Hetu - World's End

Forest Grove Camera Club

24

Drinda Battaile - Island Dawn

Forest Grove Camera Club

23

Sheryl Eldridge - Foggy Sunset

Yaquina Art Assocaition Photographers

23

Deb Harder - Hollywood Star

Southern Oregon Photographic Society

23

Doug Fischer - Silver Arrow

Film Pack Camera Club

23

Drinda Battaile - Razorback Rocks

Forest Grove Camera Club

23

John Preston - Little River Falls

Grande Ronde Camera Club

23

Virginia Paul - The Bullfighters

Monticello Camera Club

23

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Club

Total score

Donna Lasater - Garrison Creek Winery

Blue Mountain Photo Club

23

Ed Wilent - Irises

Siuslaw Viewfinders Camera Club

23

Raj Rami - The Power of Flower

Forest Grove Camera Club

23